Quicklinks
// BUS DRIVER TRAINING
half header
Drive Safe...

Competent school bus drivers provide safe and efficient student transportation. Safety training courses promote enhanced competency and outstanding safety records for school transportation.

bus driver training
8-HOUR COURSE

Date: Thursday July 28, 2022  9:00 am - 6:00 pm
Location: Lubbock Cooper Bus Barn
Instructor: Jolie Haines
Email: jolie.haines@yahoo.com
8-HOUR COURSE

Date: Thursday, July 28, 2022   8:00 am - 5:00 pm
Location: Ralls High School Auditorium
Instructor: Bobby Casias
Email: (806)781-6173
8-HOUR COURSE

Date: Thursday, August 4, 2022  9:00 am - 6:00 pm
Location: Lubbock Cooper Bus Barn
Instructor: Jolie Haines
Email: jolie.haines@yahoo.com

20-HOUR COURSE

Date(s):
Monday - Wednesday July 25th - 27th

Monday, July 25, 2022   8:00 am - 5:00 pm
Tuesday, July 26, 2022   8:00 am - 5:00 pm
Wednesday, July 27, 2022  8:00 am - Noon

Location: Ralls High School Auditorium
Instructor: Bobby Casias
Cell: (806)781-6173

20-HOUR COURSE

Date(s):
Thursday - Saturday July 28th - 30th

Thursday, July 28, 2022   9:00 am - 6:00 pm
Friday, July 29, 2022    9:00 am - 6:00 pm
Saturday, July 30, 2022   9:00 am - Noon

Location:  Lubbock Cooper Bus Barn
Instructor:  Jolie Haines
Email:  jolie.haines@yahoo.com

20-HOUR COURSE

Date(s):
Thursday - Saturday August 4th - 6th

Thursday, August 4, 2022  9:00 am - 6:00 pm
Friday, August 5, 2022  9:00 am - 6:00 pm
Saturday, August 6, 2022  9:00 am - 1:00 pm

Location:  Lubbock Cooper Bus Barn
Instructor:  Jolie Haines
Email:  jolie.haines@yahoo.com