Quicklinks
// BUS DRIVER TRAINING
half header
Drive Safe...

Competent school bus drivers provide safe and efficient student transportation. Safety training courses promote enhanced competency and outstanding safety records for school transportation.

bus driver training
8-HOUR COURSE

Date: Thursday, June 23, 2022  8:00 am - 5:00 pm
Location: Petersburg ISD
Instructor: Bobby Casias
Text: (806)781-6173
8-HOUR COURSE

Date: Monday, June 27th, 2022 8:30 am – 5:30 pm
Location: 
Meadow High School Media Room  604 4th St.
Instructor: Ann Callaway
Email: acbuscert73@gmail.com
Text: 
(806) 786-7278
8-HOUR COURSE

Date: Thursday, July 7, 2022  9:00 am - 6:00 pm
Location: Levelland ISD, 506 13th Street  Levelland
Instructor: Randi  Bullard
Email: rbullard@levellandisd.net
Text: (806) 894-3213
8-HOUR COURSE

Date: Thursday July 28, 2022  9:00 am - 6:00 pm
Location: Lubbock Cooper Bus Barn
Instructor: Jolie Haines
Email: jolie.haines@yahoo.com
8-HOUR COURSE

Date: Thursday, July 28, 2022   8:00 am - 5:00 pm
Location: Ralls High School Auditorium
Instructor: Bobby Casias
Email: (806)781-6173
8-HOUR COURSE

Date: Thursday, August 4, 2022  9:00 am - 6:00 pm
Location: Lubbock Cooper Bus Barn
Instructor: Jolie Haines
Email: jolie.haines@yahoo.com

20-HOUR COURSE

Date(s):
Monday – Tuesday, June 20-21

Monday, June 20, 2022   8:00 am - 5:00 pm
Tuesday, June 21, 2022   8:00 am - 5:00 pm       
Wednesday, June 22, 2022  8:00 am - Noon  

Location: Petersburg ISD
Instructor: Bobby Casias
Cell: (806)781-6173

20-HOUR COURSE

Date(s):
Tuesday – Thursday, June 21-23

Tuesday, June 21, 2022  8:30 am – 5:30 pm
Wednesday, June 22, 2022  8:30 am – 5:30 pm       
Thursday, June 23, 2022  8:30 am – 12:30 pm  

Location: Springlake-Earth Elementary/JH Room 8 - 472 FM 302
Instructor: Ann Callaway
Email: acbuscert73@gmail.com
Cell: (806) 786-7278

20-HOUR COURSE

Date(s):
Tuesday – Thursday, June 28-30, 2022

Tuesday, June 28, 2022  8:30 am – 5:30 pm
Wednesday, June 29, 2022  8:30 am – 5:30 pm       
Thursday, June 30, 2022  8:30 am – 12:30 pm  

Location: Meadow High School - Media Room 604 4th St
Instructor: Ann Callaway
Email: acbuscert73@gmail.com
Cell: (806) 786-7278

20-HOUR COURSE

Date(s):
Thursday - Saturday, July 7th-9th, 2022

Thursday, July 7, 2022  9:00 am - 6:00 pm
Friday, July 8, 2022  9:00 am - 6:00 pm      
Saturday, July 9, 2022  9:00 am - 1:00 pm

Location: Levelland ISD, 506 13th Street  Levelland
Instructor: Randi Bullard
Email: rbullard@levellandisd.net
Cell: (806) 894-3213

20-HOUR COURSE

Date(s):
Monday - Wednesday July 25th - 27th

Monday, July 25, 2022   8:00 am - 5:00 pm
Tuesday, July 26, 2022   8:00 am - 5:00 pm
Wednesday, July 27, 2022  8:00 am - Noon

Location: Ralls High School Auditorium
Instructor: Bobby Casias
Cell: (806)781-6173

20-HOUR COURSE

Date(s):
Thursday - Saturday July 28th - 30th

Thursday, July 28, 2022   9:00 am - 6:00 pm
Friday, July 29, 2022    9:00 am - 6:00 pm
Saturday, July 30, 2022   9:00 am - Noon

Location:  Lubbock Cooper Bus Barn
Instructor:  Jolie Haines
Email:  jolie.haines@yahoo.com

20-HOUR COURSE

Date(s):
Thursday - Saturday August 4th - 6th

Thursday, August 4, 2022  9:00 am - 6:00 pm
Friday, August 5, 2022  9:00 am - 6:00 pm
Saturday, August 6, 2022  9:00 am - 1:00 pm

Location:  Lubbock Cooper Bus Barn
Instructor:  Jolie Haines
Email:  jolie.haines@yahoo.com